New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,48911,489
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,17611,916
AlgiersAlgeria 19,17611,916
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,84011,707
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9666,193
AzulArgentina 9,6966,025
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2742,034
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9873,099
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2902,666
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4072,738
AmberleyAustralia 2,5511,585
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7369,779
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5059,635
AimoresBrazil 12,3007,643
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1328,160
AltamiraBrazil 13,1318,160
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4037,707
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7927,328
ApodiBrazil 13,8168,586
AracajuBrazil 13,3438,291
AracuaiBrazil 12,5037,769
AragarcasBrazil 12,0057,460
AraxaBrazil 11,9817,445
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5868,443
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7277,287
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8387,978
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9789,929
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9889,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7488,543
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4968,386
AbecheChad 16,10710,009
AntofagastaChile 10,1456,304
AricaChile 10,5646,564
AltaiChina 13,0728,123
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4847,136
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5597,183
AraucaColombia 12,5177,778
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4848,379
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3248,280
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,74510,406
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,46310,230
AswanEgypt 16,0629,981
AsyutEgypt 16,41110,198
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3927,079
AsmaraEritrea 14,9489,289
AssabEritrea 14,4818,999
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4588,984
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,89511,741
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6543,513
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9174,920
AccraGhana 16,0419,968
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,46410,852
AthensGreece 17,57310,920
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,56110,913
AasiaatGreenland 15,8629,857
AmmassalikGreenland 16,60110,316
AputiteqGreenland 16,61710,326
AkureyriIceland 17,15610,661
AgraIndia 12,5317,787
AhmedabadIndia 12,7027,893
AkolaIndia 12,1817,569
AllahabadIndia 12,1217,532
AmritsarIndia 13,0668,119
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2733,898
AbadanIran 15,1729,428
ArakIran 15,2359,467
AlbengaItaly 18,92211,758
AlgheroItaly 18,92811,762
AmendolaItaly 18,31911,384
AnconaItaly 18,50211,497
ArezzoItaly 18,63711,581
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0269,959
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0309,961
AbashiriJapan 9,9636,191
AburatsuJapan 9,2565,752
AikawaJapan 9,5745,949
AjiroJapan 9,2445,744
AkitaJapan 9,6706,009
AkuneJapan 9,3605,816
AomoriJapan 9,7566,063
AsahikawaJapan 9,9976,213
AsosanJapan 9,3975,839
AmmanJordan 16,28410,119
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5738,435
AinaziLatvia 17,25110,720
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8077,337
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6177,219
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4607,121
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9007,395
AtarMauritania 17,59010,931
AgalegaMauritius 11,5397,171
AcapulcoMexico 10,8076,716
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3967,703
AltaiMongolia 12,4787,754
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0787,505
AgadirMorocco 18,74211,646
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,58511,549
AlexandraNew Zealand 667414
ApplebyNew Zealand 190118
ArapuniNew Zealand 340211
ArdmoreNew Zealand 456283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 429266
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 331206
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 460286
Auckland CityNew Zealand 475295
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 477297
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 477297
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 477297
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 477297
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6047,211
AgadezNiger 17,07110,608
AsuncionParaguay 10,8346,732
ArequipaPeru 10,6356,609
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6225,358
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2933,289
AradRomania 17,86411,101
AjanRussia 11,3987,083
AldanRussia 12,0107,463
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8549,852
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2728,869
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7276,666
AnadyrRussia 11,7777,318
ArkhangelskRussia 16,15910,041
ArmavirRussia 16,32310,143
AstrakhanRussia 15,8259,834
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,2832,040
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,61612,189
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,67812,228
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,54812,147
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,50112,118
Abu HamedSudan 15,7059,759
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1099,389
AqiqSudan 15,2279,462
ArbaatSudan 15,4409,595
AromaSudan 15,2059,448
AtbaraSudan 15,5169,642
Abu KamalSyria 15,9899,936
AleppoSyria 16,37610,177
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6255,981
AtakpameTogo 16,24310,094
AdanaTurkey 16,56710,295
AfyonTurkey 17,02610,580
AnkaraTurkey 16,86710,481
AntalyaTurkey 16,94410,529
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7389,158
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,22011,322
AberporthUk 18,78911,676
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,75811,656
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,86310,479
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,89910,501
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2878,878
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3038,888
ArtigasUruguay 10,4446,490
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8337,974
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8677,995
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4877,138
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9267,411
Ada, MnUsa 13,0518,110
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6678,493
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3758,312
Akron, OhUsa 13,8008,575
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8377,355
Albany, GaUsa 13,0998,140
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4588,984
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0958,138
Albion, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6147,217
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1068,145
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8047,957
Algona, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Alice, TxUsa 11,7477,300
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2398,848
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3607,681
Alma, MiUsa 13,6478,480
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8548,609
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4907,140
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9737,440
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4869,002
Amite, LaUsa 12,5097,773
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7967,330
Anderson, InUsa 13,4128,335
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3558,299
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1108,768
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6678,493
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8127,340
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8768,002
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4158,336
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4438,354
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4167,094
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7267,908
Athens, GaUsa 13,2698,246
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1668,181
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2478,853
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4496,493
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3418,290
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1347,540
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3788,313
Austin, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4919,005
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7798,563
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8247,969
AdenYemen 14,2828,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -