New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,73011,018
DjelfaAlgeria 19,02111,820
DavisAntarctica 6,0913,785
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8703,026
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3603,331
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1685,076
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5731,599
DhakaBangladesh 11,3017,023
D’UccleBelgium 18,73611,643
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2887,636
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8667,374
DouradosBrazil 11,2767,007
DoualaCameroon 15,6469,722
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8719,863
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1048,143
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3587,679
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1637,558
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8709,862
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1449,411
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7939,193
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4808,377
DuianChina 11,6537,242
DubrovnikCroatia 18,13111,267
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3308,905
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3228,279
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2558,237
DabaaEgypt 16,86110,478
DakhlaEgypt 16,47410,237
DijonFrance 18,98311,796
DresdenGermany 18,22111,322
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9959,939
DebrecenHungary 17,82311,075
DalatangiIceland 17,27110,732
DaltonganjIndia 11,8407,357
DarbhangaIndia 11,8407,358
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2416,985
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2356,981
DumkaIndia 11,6027,210
DwarkaIndia 12,9508,047
DezfulIran 15,2599,482
DublinIreland 18,64011,583
DecimomannuItaly 18,84511,711
DobbiacoItaly 18,53211,516
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,18310,056
Deir-AllaJordan 16,32710,146
DagorettiKenya 13,7188,525
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,22110,701
DedzaMalawi 12,6687,872
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7847,323
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7047,273
DaweiMyanmar 9,9936,210
De BiltNetherlands 18,58511,549
De KooyNetherlands 18,52311,511
Den HelderNetherlands 18,52111,509
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11874
DarfieldNew Zealand 374232
DargavilleNew Zealand 591367
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 675420
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 661411
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,79611,059
DalbandinPakistan 13,7468,542
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3918,321
DirPakistan 13,5148,397
DroshPakistan 13,5408,414
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5105,289
DohaQatar 14,5969,070
DorohoiRomania 17,46110,851
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5089,015
DudinkaRussia 14,2028,825
DzardzanRussia 12,9268,032
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7759,182
DakarSenegal 16,82910,458
DaruSierra Leone 16,28010,117
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3067,026
DamazinSudan 15,0139,329
DongolaSudan 15,8949,877
DamascusSyria 16,31110,136
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,31110,136
Deir EzzorSyria 16,09410,001
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9398,662
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0608,115
DjerbaTunisia 18,41911,446
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,19410,063
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,25611,345
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,56411,536
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,82410,455
DonetskUkraine 16,61610,325
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2818,874
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2528,235
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8328,595
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1657,560
Danville, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5688,431
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8397,357
David City, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5448,417
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7467,299
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8798,003
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0406,861
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6358,473
Delphine, InUsa 13,3958,324
Denton, MdUsa 14,1158,771
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0687,499
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9518,048
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4827,135
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1158,150
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7288,531
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0828,129
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9307,413
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2358,225
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2677,623
Dover, DeUsa 14,1158,771
Dover, TnUsa 13,0318,098
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0227,471
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2098,208
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3568,299
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Durham, NhUsa 14,6809,122
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,81511,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -