New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7248,528
FarahAfghanistan 14,1288,779
FormosaArgentina 10,7156,658
ForrestAustralia 4,3472,701
FrancistownBotswana 12,3327,663
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2758,871
FloraniaBrazil 13,8258,591
FlorestaBrazil 13,4898,382
FlorianoBrazil 13,4108,333
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1376,921
FormosaBrazil 12,3367,666
FortalezaBrazil 13,9528,670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9916,830
FrancaBrazil 11,8617,370
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2158,212
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9928,073
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8477,983
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4907,762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3477,673
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7677,934
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0358,100
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3717,687
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7397,916
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1139,391
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1219,396
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2809,495
FayaChad 16,58810,308
FamagustaCyprus 16,60510,318
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,16111,285
FarafraEgypt 16,65610,350
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,9189,270
FichtelbergGermany 18,31011,378
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,58111,546
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,83611,083
FrederikshbGreenland 16,25110,099
FaranahGuinea 16,50710,258
FalconaraItaly 18,51411,505
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,68411,611
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,33211,392
FonniItaly 18,83911,707
FrontoneItaly 18,56611,537
FrosinoneItaly 18,52011,509
FukauraJapan 9,7706,071
FukueJapan 9,4925,898
FukuiJapan 9,4635,881
FukuokaJapan 9,4965,901
FukushimaJapan 9,4605,879
FukuyamaJapan 9,4415,867
FushikiJapan 9,5005,904
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7268,529
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2506,991
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9406,798
FunchalMadeira 18,57511,543
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8648,615
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,21611,941
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59510,934
FaroPortugal 19,47612,103
FerganaRussia 13,8038,578
FreetownSierra Leone 16,30410,131
FalunSweden 17,44510,841
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,72811,638
FeodosijaUkraine 16,76910,421
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2067,585
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0358,100
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0738,124
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0588,114
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8339,217
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1998,202
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0018,079
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7947,951
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1528,173
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5837,819
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6688,494
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1368,163
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2208,215
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5237,160
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6428,477
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2837,011
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7358,535
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4448,354
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1107,525
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1727,564
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9508,048
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6377,853
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5137,776
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5268,405
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1557,553
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6179,083
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3748,311
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3457,672
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9118,644
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9868,691
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8886,766
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -