New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2258,840
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,59111,552
HuamboAngola 13,6648,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1803,219
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3011,430
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3151,438
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6942,295
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95211,155
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1057,522
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3039,509
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3149,516
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0238,714
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7149,765
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7498,544
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9238,031
Hope, BcCanada 11,7997,332
HaikouChina 9,5425,930
HailarChina 11,4267,100
HamiChina 12,4137,713
HetanChina 13,0098,084
HavanaCuba 12,6557,864
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4718,371
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5078,393
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2668,243
HelwanEgypt 16,55510,287
HurguadaEgypt 16,19810,066
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,68610,990
HelsinkiFinland 17,10510,629
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,07910,613
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8693,025
HamburgGermany 18,24711,339
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24711,339
HannoverGermany 18,35411,405
HelgolandGermany 18,29211,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,57211,541
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,34710,779
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8999,880
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4214,612
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4734,644
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,34910,781
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8397,357
HaifaIsrael 16,40810,196
HaboroJapan 10,0816,264
HachijojimaJapan 9,0245,608
HachinoheJapan 9,7006,028
HagiJapan 9,5245,919
HakodateJapan 9,8576,125
HamadaJapan 9,5395,928
HamamatsuJapan 9,2725,762
HikoneJapan 9,3865,833
HimejiJapan 9,4135,849
HiradoJapan 9,5185,914
HirooJapan 9,8186,101
HiroshimaJapan 9,4735,887
HitaJapan 9,4445,869
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3495,810
HunLibya 17,72811,017
HomboriMali 17,13410,647
HomalinMyanmar 11,0526,868
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2366,361
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 260162
HighbankNew Zealand 405252
HokitikaNew Zealand 405252
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 787489
HororataNew Zealand 389242
HyderabadPakistan 13,2008,202
HuanucoPeru 10,7876,703
HelPoland 17,73111,018
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7206,661
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7499,165
HatangaRussia 13,7708,557
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2609,482
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6698,494
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5569,666
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,06411,225
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8362,384
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1426,302
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3326,420
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8086,716
HalaibSudan 15,6349,715
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2069,449
HudeibaSudan 15,5089,637
HaparandaSweden 16,73610,400
HarnosandSweden 17,19910,688
HamaSyria 16,36910,172
HassakahSyria 16,09410,001
Hua HinThailand 9,7406,053
HakkariTurkey 15,8889,873
Hull, EnglandUk 18,57311,542
HersonUkraine 17,00010,564
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,39710,811
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9287,412
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6459,101
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1098,768
Hart, MiUsa 13,6288,469
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5079,015
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7687,934
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1588,176
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Hays, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8506,742
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5527,800
Helena, MtUsa 12,1057,522
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1578,797
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8028,577
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4338,348
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8007,333
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8087,959
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9418,042
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8007,954
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2418,849
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1348,162
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5948,448
Holly, CoUsa 12,1427,545
Homer, AkUsa 11,6077,213
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3168,275
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1218,154
Horton, KsUsa 12,7047,894
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4117,712
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7558,547
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7408,538
Houma, LaUsa 12,4197,717
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0857,510
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5808,439
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0448,105
Huron, SdUsa 12,8137,962
HanoiVietnam 9,9426,178
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0785,641
HarareZimbabwe 12,4867,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -