New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,06711,227
In SalahAlgeria 18,33911,396
InnsbruckAustria 18,57311,541
IbiriteBrazil 12,0957,516
IguatuBrazil 13,6648,491
IlheusBrazil 12,8597,991
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2428,229
IndaialBrazil 11,1676,939
IpameriBrazil 12,0847,509
IraiBrazil 10,9206,786
IreceBrazil 13,0488,108
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0078,082
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6877,884
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7717,936
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3667,685
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0927,514
ItapevaBrazil 11,4627,122
ItirucuBrazil 12,9538,049
ItuacuBrazil 12,8387,978
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3217,035
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4048,329
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7099,140
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8848,006
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2809,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2878,878
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3986,461
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8804,276
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6174,734
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4238,341
IzobambaEcuador 11,3207,034
IsmailiaEgypt 16,52210,267
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4607,122
IoanninaGreece 17,86211,100
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9069,884
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,60410,318
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4187,717
IranshahrIran 13,9518,669
IstranaItaly 18,57411,542
IidaJapan 9,3435,806
IizukaJapan 9,4875,895
IrakoJapan 9,2865,771
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0225,607
IrozakiJapan 9,2095,723
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9895,586
IshinomakiJapan 9,4975,901
IwamizawaJapan 9,9626,190
IzuharaJapan 9,6085,970
IrbidJordan 16,32410,144
IfraneMorocco 19,16711,911
InvercargillNew Zealand 816507
IlorinNigeria 16,27410,113
InchonNorth Korea 10,0456,242
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8249,833
IslamabadPakistan 13,3248,280
IquitosPeru 11,4877,138
IloiloPhilippines 7,8984,908
IasiRomania 17,37510,797
IcaRussia 10,9146,782
IlirnejRussia 12,0667,498
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0536,868
IrkutskRussia 12,4257,721
Ivdel’Russia 15,2109,452
IbizaSpain 19,44512,084
IspartaTurkey 16,99110,558
IstanbulTurkey 17,20510,692
IzmirTurkey 17,29610,748
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,59110,931
IzmailUkraine 17,28210,739
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Independence, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4979,009
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3788,313
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8948,012
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3718,309
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0748,124
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0378,102
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5938,447
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2428,850
IsokaZambia 13,1598,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -