New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,31212,000
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,10011,247
OranArgentina 10,5896,580
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9863,720
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9302,442
OstendeBelgium 18,75011,652
ObidosBrazil 13,0038,080
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,80210,441
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4308,967
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4308,967
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6105,350
OdenseDenmark 18,08411,238
OtavaloEcuador 11,3887,077
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3421,455
OuluFinland 16,75710,413
OroomiehIran 15,7869,809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,82911,700
OdienneIvory Coast 16,48810,246
ObihiroJapan 9,8846,142
OfunatoJapan 9,5455,932
OitaJapan 9,4035,843
OkayamaJapan 9,4315,860
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0105,599
OmaezakiJapan 9,2365,740
OmuJapan 10,0626,253
OnahamaJapan 9,3625,818
OsakaJapan 9,3605,817
OshimaJapan 9,2035,719
OtaruJapan 9,9856,205
OwaseJapan 9,2705,761
OuarzazateMorocco 18,86511,723
OujoaMorocco 19,27211,976
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3881,484
OhakeaNew Zealand 10263
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 584363
OphirNew Zealand 644400
OpotikiNew Zealand 375233
OtautauNew Zealand 816507
OcotalNicaragua 11,6767,256
OrlandNorway 17,33910,775
OsloNorway 17,67010,981
OhotskRussia 11,5577,182
OkhotskRussia 11,5577,182
OlekminskRussia 12,3417,669
OlenekRussia 13,2428,229
OmskRussia 14,3378,909
OnegaRussia 16,29110,123
OrenburgRussia 15,4259,586
OymyakonRussia 11,9537,428
OviedoSpain 19,74612,271
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25910,725
Orkney IslandsUk 18,02811,203
OdessaUkraine 17,13710,649
OvrucUkraine 17,23610,711
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3198,277
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8848,628
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6467,237
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5448,416
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4658,989
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2797,630
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0498,109
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5337,167
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7807,941
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7767,939
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2828,254
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0948,137
Orono, MeUsa 14,9079,263
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4518,358
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2888,878
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1978,201
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7068,517
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5197,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -