New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2682,031
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2546,372
ParanaArgentina 10,0916,271
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4716,507
PehuajoArgentina 9,6566,000
PergaminoArgentina 9,9036,154
PigeArgentina 9,4805,891
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8976,150
PosadasArgentina 10,7476,678
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5236,539
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4245,856
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9576,188
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3013,294
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7773,590
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,17511,294
ParakouBenin 16,41210,198
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5058,392
ParacatuBrazil 12,2057,585
ParanaBrazil 12,5827,819
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3347,043
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7247,285
ParintinsBrazil 12,8547,988
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8278,592
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8696,754
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0957,516
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3918,321
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4318,346
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6287,847
PeixeBrazil 12,5857,820
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3098,270
PicosBrazil 13,4728,372
PiraiBrazil 11,8517,364
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2107,587
PompeuBrazil 12,1207,532
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1956,957
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2558,237
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1296,916
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8167,343
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7706,693
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7047,894
PosseBrazil 12,5267,784
PlevenBulgaria 17,60710,941
PlovdivBulgaria 17,58310,926
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2765,764
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5207,780
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3938,944
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9037,396
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3388,910
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1868,816
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7218,526
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7129,763
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6217,222
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1428,166
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9138,024
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0997,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7937,328
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9728,061
ParronChile 9,2585,753
Puerto AysenChile 8,2625,134
Puerto MonttChile 8,5435,309
Punta ArenasChile 7,7824,836
PingbianChina 10,2636,378
PeralesColombia 11,9587,431
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7157,901
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5527,179
PragueCzech Republic 18,24611,339
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2148,211
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4288,344
PoloDominican Republic 13,2568,238
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4298,345
PichilingueEcuador 11,1906,954
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1126,905
PuyoEcuador 11,2847,012
Port-SaidEgypt 16,56010,291
ParisFrance 19,00011,806
PerpignanFrance 19,36912,036
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5874,715
Port-GentilGabon 15,1739,429
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3636,440
PotsdamGermany 18,18411,299
PatrasGreece 17,74511,027
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0939,379
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,65310,349
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9438,664
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1888,195
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0117,463
PecsHungary 18,10211,249
PambanIndia 11,1986,958
PuneIndia 12,2977,641
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6885,399
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0254,987
PadovaItaly 18,59811,557
Paganella MountainItaly 18,63811,582
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,44511,462
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,46511,474
PantelleriaItaly 18,50511,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,73411,641
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,81411,691
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,58611,550
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,45111,466
PiacenzaItaly 18,77611,667
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,75011,652
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,58811,551
Ponza IslandItaly 18,54211,522
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,30011,372
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,59111,553
PrizziItaly 18,42211,447
PakseLaos 9,4845,894
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1635,694
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6726,632
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6356,609
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6263,496
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,03511,207
PatheinMyanmar 10,4666,504
PutaoMyanmar 11,0466,864
PyiMyanmar 10,5816,575
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4361,514
PaeroaNew Zealand 418260
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9156
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9157
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4025
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 550342
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 290180
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9447,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8199,830
PohangNorth Korea 9,7756,074
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2296,356
PadidanPakistan 13,3158,274
PanjgurPakistan 13,6558,485
ParachinarPakistan 13,5778,437
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6018,452
PeshawarPakistan 13,4648,367
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4772,782
PilarParaguay 10,6506,618
PiscoPeru 10,4866,516
PiuraPeru 10,7896,704
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1106,904
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0865,025
PoznanPoland 17,96611,164
PrzemyslPoland 17,68710,991
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,75712,278
PortalegrePortugal 19,70312,244
Porto Portugal 19,68312,231
PavelecRussia 16,49710,251
PecoraRussia 15,3779,555
PermRussia 15,4329,590
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5986,586
PetrozavodskRussia 16,56010,291
PjatigorskRussia 16,15410,038
PoronajskRussia 10,5296,543
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,56810,296
Providenja BayRussia 11,7747,316
PskovRussia 17,04410,591
PodorSenegal 17,12110,639
PopradSlovakia 17,88411,113
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1096,904
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8477,362
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,36712,035
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0566,870
Port SudanSudan 15,4029,571
ParamariboSuriname 13,6688,493
PiteňSweden 16,86210,478
PalmyraSyria 16,21410,076
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2402,635
PhetchabunThailand 9,9416,177
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0366,236
PhraeThailand 10,1466,305
PhuketThailand 9,5105,909
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5365,926
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7416,053
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6956,025
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5488,419
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,98711,799
PoltavaUkraine 16,85210,472
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2286,356
PradoUruguay 10,0616,252
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1136,284
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2088,208
Pana, IlUsa 13,1518,172
Paoli, InUsa 13,3568,300
Paris, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1718,184
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0847,509
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2637,620
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4557,740
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6487,238
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7537,925
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1828,191
Perry, OkUsa 12,3637,683
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2168,834
Philo, OhUsa 13,7108,519
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1256,913
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6727,875
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6197,841
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,231
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9168,026
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8708,619
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3648,926
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6559,107
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8057,957
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8007,332
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,231
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8487,984
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6127,216
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1867,573
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2888,879
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6127,216
Portage, WiUsa 13,4178,338
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7579,170
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4387,108
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2158,212
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5297,786
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9467,424
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0648,739
Princeton, InUsa 13,1508,171
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5939,068
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9897,450
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6727,874
PetaukeZambia 12,8367,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -