New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0758,746
ShkoderAlbania 18,01011,191
SkikdaAlgeria 18,91411,753
SaltaArgentina 10,3696,443
San AntonioArgentina 9,0595,629
San LuisArgentina 9,6115,972
San RafaelArgentina 9,3755,826
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4605,878
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2016,339
SarmientoArgentina 8,4465,248
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2681,410
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2701,411
SalzburgAustria 18,43611,456
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7469,785
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5439,659
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6099,699
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,76811,041
SaveBenin 16,27010,110
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1186,909
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,10611,251
SalvadorBrazil 13,0628,117
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6656,627
SantaremBrazil 13,0208,091
SantosBrazil 11,6017,209
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6987,269
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8477,983
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6878,505
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0006,836
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7096,654
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8447,360
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7208,526
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4377,729
São PauloBrazil 11,6267,225
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7667,312
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4297,102
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2218,216
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1748,186
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1377,542
SobralBrazil 13,8568,610
SoureBrazil 13,6008,451
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9238,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3356,422
SurubimBrazil 13,7148,522
SadovoBulgaria 17,56710,916
SandanskiBulgaria 17,69510,996
SofiaBulgaria 17,70010,999
SiemreapCambodia 9,4955,900
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5529,664
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3777,691
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1509,415
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6477,238
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,7389,159
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2379,468
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7887,946
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8578,611
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,3169,518
Scott, SkCanada 12,6847,882
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2639,485
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3079,512
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7259,150
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8447,981
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4808,377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5498,419
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5807,817
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7759,803
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3389,531
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6097,836
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6037,831
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6129,701
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,25611,344
SalCape Verde 16,78710,431
SantiagoChile 9,3185,790
SewellChile 9,2915,774
ShanghaiChina 9,7616,066
ShantouChina 9,3815,829
ShenyangChina 10,5856,577
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0007,457
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5237,782
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6137,216
SibenikCroatia 18,30911,378
SplitCroatia 18,26711,351
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,89611,121
StudsgårdDenmark 18,08311,237
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4208,339
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4438,354
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4808,376
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4168,337
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3918,322
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3698,308
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3518,297
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3118,271
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4728,371
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3968,325
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3448,292
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3968,325
San GabrielEcuador 11,4527,117
SalloumEgypt 17,15710,662
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,99410,560
SohagEgypt 16,32510,145
St. KatrineEgypt 16,26210,106
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4557,118
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4865,273
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53810,277
StrasbourgFrance 18,74611,649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7618,551
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7258,529
SukhumiGeorgia 16,28610,120
SchleswigGermany 18,19411,306
StuttgartGermany 18,63811,582
SamosGreece 17,29310,746
Skiros IslandGreece 17,53710,897
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,44210,839
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,0179,953
SiguiriGuinea 16,68510,368
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5657,187
SzegedHungary 17,95611,158
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,19411,306
StykkisholmurIceland 17,11410,635
SagarIndia 12,2547,615
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2168,213
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5263,434
SemnanIran 15,0099,327
ShahroudIran 14,9249,274
ShirazIran 14,7629,173
ShannonIreland 18,68711,612
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,95611,780
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,30211,373
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,07211,230
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,77611,667
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,90611,748
Scuro MountainItaly 18,22311,324
SigonellaItaly 18,28611,363
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9919,937
SagaJapan 9,4715,885
SaigoJapan 9,6055,969
SakaiJapan 9,5465,932
SakataJapan 9,5995,965
SapporoJapan 9,9626,191
SaseboJapan 9,4905,897
SendaiJapan 9,4945,900
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2865,770
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5045,906
ShinjoJapan 9,5665,944
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2305,735
ShirakawaJapan 9,4075,846
ShizuokaJapan 9,2655,757
SumotoJapan 9,3545,813
SuttsuJapan 9,9746,198
SuwaJapan 9,3835,831
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7715,450
SavannakhetLaos 9,6816,016
SiauliaiLithuania 17,40810,818
SiluteLithuania 17,54310,902
SkopjeMacedonia 17,83411,082
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6747,254
SalimaMalawi 12,7047,894
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8164,857
SibuMalaysia 8,0084,976
SanMali 16,92610,518
SegouMali 16,93010,520
SikassoMali 16,70410,380
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8236,726
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1376,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9537,428
SainshandMongolia 11,5577,181
SafiMorocco 18,95111,776
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,61611,568
SittweMyanmar 10,8636,750
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 220137
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,91311,131
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7889,811
SaiqOman 13,9518,669
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8458,603
SurOman 13,7638,552
SialkotPakistan 13,1458,168
SibbiPakistan 13,5018,389
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7406,674
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4406,487
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6164,732
SandomierzPoland 17,73211,019
SniezkaPoland 18,12111,260
SuwalkiPoland 17,51810,886
SzczecinPoland 18,03311,206
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,42512,071
Santa MariaPortugal 18,18811,302
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7218,526
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7466,678
Satu MareRomania 17,72311,013
SibiuRomania 17,65310,970
SulinaRomania 17,21010,695
SadrinskRussia 14,9589,295
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,84110,465
SalekhardRussia 14,9429,285
SaratovRussia 16,0439,970
SejmcanRussia 11,7477,300
SelagoncyRussia 13,0188,090
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0586,250
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6557,243
SmolenskRussia 16,93810,526
SociRussia 16,40010,191
SortovalaRussia 16,73310,398
SuntarRussia 12,5847,820
SurgutRussia 14,5249,026
SverdlovskRussia 15,1559,418
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7259,772
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9348,659
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3449,535
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0847,509
SingaporeSingapore 8,5635,321
SliacSlovakia 17,97411,169
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0366,237
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3956,460
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,94112,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,69112,236
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,74212,268
SevilleSpain 19,58912,173
SennarSudan 15,2149,454
ShambatSudan 15,4659,610
ShendiSudan 15,4799,619
StenseleSweden 17,01610,574
StockholmSweden 17,45010,844
StorlienSweden 17,31610,761
SundsvallSweden 17,22310,703
SantisSwitzerland 18,71111,627
SongeaTanzania 12,9348,038
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7686,070
SongkhlaThailand 9,2785,765
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8706,133
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5435,930
SurinThailand 9,6395,990
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,56010,290
SokodeTogo 16,39710,189
SfaxTunisia 18,49811,495
SousseTunisia 18,56411,536
SamsunTurkey 16,62310,330
SiirtTurkey 16,0519,974
SivasTurkey 16,52110,266
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4258,964
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,02611,823
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,11011,254
SarataUkraine 17,22110,701
SarnyUkraine 17,38410,803
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,86310,479
SumyUkraine 16,83610,462
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2718,868
SaltoUruguay 10,2676,380
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9236,787
Safford, AzUsa 11,2306,979
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6619,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0118,085
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0188,090
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6167,840
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0738,124
Salem, InUsa 13,3568,300
Salem, OrUsa 11,3607,059
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6807,258
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7937,328
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8187,344
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7276,666
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7976,709
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7228,527
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3118,272
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6476,616
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6926,644
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4338,348
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8658,616
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3298,283
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2117,588
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2957,641
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3568,300
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6147,217
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6047,211
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4957,765
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7437,297
Selma, AlUsa 12,8637,993
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4418,974
Seymour, InUsa 13,3568,300
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3748,311
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2787,630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3657,684
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8637,993
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4838,378
Southport, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7328,533
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8687,997
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8717,377
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3208,277
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1358,162
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7057,895
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0106,842
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1588,177
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0198,090
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5548,423
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3648,926
State College, PaUsa 14,0618,738
State University, MsUsa 12,7707,936
State University, NmUsa 11,3667,063
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8348,597
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9887,449
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9768,063
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8876,765
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9098,022
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5349,032
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5197,779
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4628,365
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6107,214
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8437,981
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7547,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3028,887
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1298,780
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4337,726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8517,986
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1068,144
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,29911,371
SocotraYemen 13,5508,420
SenangaZambia 13,0348,099
SerenjeZambia 12,9918,073
SeshekeZambia 12,8507,985
SolweziZambia 13,2878,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -