New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8438,602
TiranaAlbania 17,98011,173
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,77211,044
TebessaAlgeria 18,73611,643
TimimounAlgeria 18,62311,572
TindoufAlgeria 18,48611,487
TouggourtAlgeria 18,71111,627
TrelewArgentina 8,8495,499
TucumanArgentina 10,2216,352
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5562,831
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5572,832
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6932,916
TibooburraAustralia 3,2692,032
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6392,261
TshaneBotswana 12,2737,627
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6807,880
TarauacaBrazil 11,3457,050
TauaBrazil 13,6358,473
TefeBrazil 12,1957,578
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4367,728
TeresinaBrazil 13,5788,438
TiriosBrazil 13,3148,274
TorresBrazil 10,9126,781
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6778,499
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5947,205
TriunfoBrazil 13,5858,442
TucuruiBrazil 13,2578,238
TuriacuBrazil 13,7238,527
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2808,874
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2127,589
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2118,209
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0348,100
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4928,384
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6268,467
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1668,803
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0848,752
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0698,743
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2428,850
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8558,610
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5579,667
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7785,455
TaiyuanChina 10,8286,729
TaoyuanChina 9,2335,737
TengchongChina 10,8026,712
TønderDenmark 18,18711,301
TylstrupDenmark 17,94711,153
TystofteDenmark 18,05811,221
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2838,254
TahrirEgypt 16,65310,349
TantaEgypt 16,63610,338
TallinEstonia 17,15110,658
TartuEstonia 17,12110,639
TampereFinland 17,05910,601
TurkuFinland 17,18710,680
ToulonFrance 19,11811,880
ToulouseFrance 19,44812,085
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8303,001
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8142,370
TchibanGabon 14,8759,244
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9389,904
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71511,630
TamaleGhana 16,47110,235
ThessalonikiGreece 17,70111,000
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,66610,978
TimehriGuyana 13,4808,377
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6447,235
TelaHonduras 11,7397,295
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3307,041
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3307,041
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7154,173
TabrizIran 15,7029,757
TeheranIran 15,1869,437
Tel AvivIsrael 16,37610,176
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,17611,295
TarvisioItaly 18,44011,459
TermoliItaly 18,38311,423
TorinoItaly 18,92211,758
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,92211,758
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,50611,500
TrevicoItaly 18,35411,405
TrevisoItaly 18,56911,539
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,45011,465
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,92611,761
TabouIvory Coast 15,9259,896
TadotsuJapan 9,4025,842
TakadaJapan 9,4825,892
TakamatsuJapan 9,3915,836
TakayamaJapan 9,4295,860
TanegashimaJapan 9,1965,715
TatenoJapan 9,3035,781
TateyamaJapan 9,2065,721
TokushimaJapan 9,3435,806
TokyoJapan 9,2805,767
TomakomaiJapan 9,9106,158
TottoriJapan 9,4955,900
ToyamaJapan 9,4865,895
ToyookaJapan 9,4745,887
TsuJapan 9,3215,792
TsurugaJapan 9,4315,861
TsuyamaJapan 9,4655,882
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7969,194
TripoliLebanon 16,41910,203
TobrukLibya 17,27810,737
TripoliLibya 18,18111,298
TelsiaiLithuania 17,46510,853
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3957,081
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9406,798
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2807,010
ThyoloMalawi 12,4407,731
TawauMalaysia 7,6964,782
TessalitMali 17,62910,955
TimbuktuMali 17,30310,752
TombMali 17,29710,749
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,42410,827
TacubayaMexico 11,0456,863
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3517,054
TarialanMongolia 12,3587,680
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5187,779
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2397,606
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7937,328
TangierMorocco 19,40612,059
TarfayaMorocco 18,36311,411
TazaMorocco 19,24611,960
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5866,578
TaungooMyanmar 10,4926,520
ThandweMyanmar 10,6256,602
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2901,423
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 638396
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 458285
TapanuiNew Zealand 729453
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 277172
TaurangaNew Zealand 390243
Te AnauNew Zealand 782486
Te ArohaNew Zealand 398247
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 412256
Te KuitiNew Zealand 310193
Te TekoNew Zealand 366228
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 221137
TemukaNew Zealand 483300
TimaruNew Zealand 490305
Totara FlatNew Zealand 338210
TahouaNiger 16,94810,532
TillaberyNiger 16,96510,542
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9066,156
TromsoNorway 16,56010,291
TrondheimNorway 17,34710,780
ThumraitOman 13,8968,635
TacnaPeru 10,5936,583
TarapotoPeru 11,0326,856
TrujilloPeru 10,6926,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7734,830
TorunPoland 17,82911,079
TimisoaraRomania 17,87211,106
TambovRussia 16,36610,170
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4078,953
TaraRussia 14,3448,913
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4128,956
TermezRussia 13,9818,688
TernejRussia 10,3246,415
TobolskRussia 14,7339,155
TomskRussia 13,7308,532
Tot’MaRussia 16,18310,056
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4389,593
TuapseRussia 16,46610,232
TuraRussia 13,4078,331
TurukhanskRussia 13,9948,696
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2679,487
TortosaSpain 19,58412,169
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9776,821
TokerSudan 15,2779,493
TartousSyria 16,43110,211
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2135,725
TaboraTanzania 13,6228,465
TakThailand 10,1316,295
TrangThailand 9,3835,831
TabligboTogo 16,12710,022
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2887,015
TunisTunisia 18,64711,587
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2389,469
TireeUk 18,29711,370
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,45211,466
TernopilUkraine 17,48910,868
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3066,405
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0978,139
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9077,399
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0038,080
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9798,066
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9668,057
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8338,596
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6279,089
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Temple, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4247,720
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7857,945
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6818,501
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0248,093
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6618,489
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6417,234
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6597,867
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2158,833
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9347,416
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2728,869
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1066,901
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4577,741
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8948,012
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4008,327
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0358,721
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2898,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -