New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,99011,179
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7966,087
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0596,251
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6315,985
ViennaAustria 18,18411,300
VitebskBelarus 17,03510,586
VassourasBrazil 11,8857,386
VicosaBrazil 12,0867,511
VitoriaBrazil 12,2557,615
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7507,923
VarnaBulgaria 17,33610,773
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3918,943
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7007,270
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5897,823
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6447,857
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6437,235
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6047,211
ValdiviaChile 8,6615,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7435,433
VallenarChile 9,7136,036
ValparaisoChile 9,3325,799
VanguardiaColombia 12,0647,497
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7237,285
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,90411,126
VestervigDenmark 18,04211,211
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3888,320
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4448,355
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3548,298
VilsandiEstonia 17,34710,780
VaasaFinland 17,02710,581
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,33510,772
VeravalIndia 12,7467,921
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4607,121
ValentiaIreland 18,73911,644
VeniceItaly 18,56011,533
VeronaItaly 18,67511,605
VicenzaItaly 18,62011,571
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,61311,566
ViterboItaly 18,62611,574
VolterraItaly 18,71711,631
VientianeLaos 9,9496,182
VarenaLithuania 17,41710,823
VilniusLithuania 17,36810,792
VeracruzMexico 11,2727,004
VlissingenNetherlands 18,70611,624
VaernesNorway 17,33110,770
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,53210,894
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,18710,059
VillarricaParaguay 10,8636,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,54710,904
VanavaraRussia 13,0738,124
VasileviciRussia 17,14410,654
Velikie LukiRussia 16,97510,549
VerhojanskRussia 12,5887,822
ViljujskRussia 12,5827,818
VitimRussia 12,5687,810
Vize IslandRussia 14,6569,107
VladivostokRussia 10,3286,418
VolgogradRussia 16,12410,020
VologdaRussia 16,35510,163
VoronezRussia 16,51210,261
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4747,752
VytegraRussia 16,48510,244
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0947,515
ValenciaSpain 19,61912,191
ValladolidSpain 19,95512,400
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,66112,218
VisbySweden 17,55910,911
VanTurkey 15,9579,916
ValleyUk 18,66611,599
VinnitsaUkraine 17,28410,741
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8816,761
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8857,385
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4387,108
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8017,954
Vevay, InUsa 13,4128,334
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5847,820
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2788,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -