New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5171,564
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1655,074
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2771,415
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6812,288
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2453,259
WoomeraAustralia 3,6032,239
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3463,322
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2799,495
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0048,702
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3497,674
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1827,570
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0138,708
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7588,549
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2058,206
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9038,018
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0388,102
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4824,650
WajimaJapan 9,5665,944
WakamatsuJapan 9,4545,875
WakayamaJapan 9,3325,799
WakkanaiJapan 10,1886,331
WajirKenya 13,7568,548
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6317,849
WindhoekNamibia 12,5877,822
WaihiNew Zealand 417259
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 298185
WaimanaNew Zealand 361224
WaimateNew Zealand 533331
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 268167
WaingawaNew Zealand 2717
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2515
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 324201
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 185115
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 628390
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15898
WairakeiNew Zealand 285177
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 307191
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 292182
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6540
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 433269
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2717
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13685
WellingtonNew Zealand 5434
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5232
Westport AeroNew Zealand 323201
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 484301
WhatawhataNew Zealand 368229
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 488303
WinchmoreNew Zealand 418260
WintonNew Zealand 796495
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 492306
WarsawPoland 17,72611,015
WroclawPoland 18,03011,204
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1626,315
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2939,503
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0279,959
WauSudan 15,0999,382
WaddingtonUk 18,63911,583
Waco, TxUsa 12,0557,491
Wake IslandUsa 6,7774,212
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3378,288
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7047,273
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2358,225
Warren, OhUsa 13,8368,598
Warren, PaUsa 14,0358,722
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9888,071
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0278,717
Washington, IaUsa 13,0358,100
Washington, InUsa 13,2828,254
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7567,927
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3498,917
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9318,036
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3628,303
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6338,472
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5818,439
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1818,191
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7077,896
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4447,733
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7858,566
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1648,802
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0838,130
West Point, GaUsa 13,0818,129
West Point, NyUsa 14,3648,926
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4128,335
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1207,531
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4407,730
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2488,854
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9348,659
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6028,452
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1558,796
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7107,898
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1648,802
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1788,810
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7148,522
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1348,162
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6398,475
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0488,108
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3337,042
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,231
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4548,360
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3317,041
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5118,396
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9168,647
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7578,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -