New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0788,748
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,46911,477
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8029,819
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5348,410
ZhengzhouChina 10,5256,540
ZhijiangChina 10,1856,329
ZagrebCroatia 18,27711,358
ZugspitzeGermany 18,59111,553
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,80011,061
ZahedanIran 14,0708,743
ZanjanIran 15,4639,609
ZacatecasMexico 11,0246,850
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3657,062
ZinderNiger 16,70210,379
ZhobPakistan 13,4808,376
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6094,728
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6074,727
ZamoscPoland 17,63110,956
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07111,229
ZigalovoRussia 12,5627,806
ZiganskRussia 12,7777,940
ZyryankaRussia 12,0677,499
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,70712,246
ZurichSwitzerland 18,75711,656
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1178,151
ZonguldakTurkey 16,99310,560
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,81910,452
ZitomirUkraine 17,26010,725
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,99310,559
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,99810,563
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3487,052
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1418,166
ZambeziZambia 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -