New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8098,581
BustAfghanistan 13,9048,640
BatnaAlgeria 18,89111,739
BecharAlgeria 18,92511,760
BejaiaAlgeria 19,04511,835
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,77411,666
BiskraAlgeria 18,86811,725
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,23811,333
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4974,658
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5284,678
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5114,667
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1205,046
ByrdAntarctica 5,0443,134
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3955,838
BarilocheArgentina 8,6805,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9616,190
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9131,810
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5381,577
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6443,507
BrestBelarus 17,55310,908
BrusselsBelgium 18,73611,643
Belize CityBelize 11,7987,331
BeninBenin 16,0879,997
BohiconBenin 16,18210,056
BermudaBermuda 14,6839,124
BageBrazil 10,4946,521
BambuiBrazil 11,9927,452
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9917,451
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5738,434
BarcelosBrazil 12,5247,782
BarraBrazil 12,9958,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3888,320
BarreirasBrazil 12,7887,947
BelémBrazil 13,5418,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1097,525
BelterraBrazil 12,9848,068
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1268,157
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9376,796
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7747,938
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2777,629
BrevesBrazil 13,3828,316
BurgasBulgaria 17,36510,791
BurundiBurundi 13,9958,697
BatouriCameroon 15,5219,645
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8779,245
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7987,332
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9838,689
Banff, AbCanada 12,2447,609
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2448,851
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0279,960
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3237,658
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3618,303
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3398,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0398,103
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9118,023
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4629,608
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,22410,082
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6788,500
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3269,524
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6619,732
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2795,145
BeijingChina 10,8086,716
BarranquillaColombia 12,4597,742
Benito SalasColombia 11,8367,355
BogotáColombia 12,0607,494
BrnoCzech Republic 18,12811,265
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8469,225
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7519,166
BaniDominican Republic 13,3488,294
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2798,251
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4398,351
BahariyaEgypt 16,66410,355
Beni SuefEgypt 16,53010,272
BiarritzFrance 19,65012,211
BordeauxFrance 19,49212,113
BrestFrance 19,20011,931
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1742,594
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1752,595
BitamGabon 15,3849,560
BanjulGambia 16,72810,395
BerlinGermany 18,16511,288
BrockenGermany 18,35511,406
BokeGuinea 16,51410,262
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,59210,310
BudapestHungary 18,01511,195
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,00311,187
BangaloreIndia 11,5987,207
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0487,487
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4337,104
BikanerIndia 12,9668,057
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3274,553
BabolsarIran 15,1249,399
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3138,895
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4189,581
Bandar LengehIran 14,4018,949
BirjandIran 14,3988,947
BushehrIran 14,8799,246
BaghdadIraq 15,6569,729
BasraIraq 15,2229,459
BelmulletIreland 18,50411,499
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,66311,597
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,22711,327
BergamoItaly 18,75411,654
BolognaItaly 18,66411,598
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,60611,562
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,27211,354
BrindisiItaly 18,12111,261
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,33410,150
BouakeIvory Coast 16,30310,131
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8938,633
BeirutLebanon 16,41610,201
BenghaziLibya 17,58710,929
BirzaiLithuania 17,31610,760
BitolaMacedonia 17,84411,089
BlantyreMalawi 12,4997,767
BvumbweMalawi 12,4717,750
BintuluMalaysia 7,9824,960
BamakoMali 16,83110,459
Bko-SMali 16,82010,452
BougounMali 16,70110,378
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,13511,269
BaitagMongolia 12,7587,928
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8017,955
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0877,511
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5297,164
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5007,146
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1927,576
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6787,257
BulganMongolia 12,2177,592
BhamawMyanmar 10,8346,733
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 731454
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 291181
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 688427
BlenheimNew Zealand 13383
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10062
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7877,324
BilmaNiger 17,01410,573
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,83010,458
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,10810,010
BergenNorway 17,76511,040
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,76711,040
BjornoyaNorway 16,11010,011
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,88610,493
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,10710,631
BadinPakistan 13,1128,148
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0918,135
BalakotPakistan 13,3498,295
BarkhanPakistan 13,3728,309
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9237,409
BascoPhilippines 8,7825,458
BialystokPoland 17,54810,905
BejaPortugal 19,57312,163
BragancaPortugal 19,82412,319
BistritaRomania 17,61010,943
BucharestRomania 17,49710,873
BajkitRussia 13,4228,340
BarabinskRussia 14,0578,735
BarnaulRussia 13,6628,490
BerezovoRussia 14,9989,320
BiserRussia 15,2829,496
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1806,947
BogdarinRussia 12,1367,541
BogucanyRussia 13,1788,189
BomnakRussia 11,5347,167
BorRussia 13,7128,521
BorzjaRussia 11,6727,253
BratskRussia 12,8337,974
BelgradeSerbia 17,94111,149
BoSierra Leone 16,26010,104
BontheSierra Leone 16,20110,067
BratislavaSlovakia 18,13211,267
BerberaSomalia 14,0968,760
BusanSouth Korea 9,7066,031
BadajozSpain 19,70412,244
BarcelonaSpain 19,45412,089
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,85412,337
BabanusaSudan 15,4359,592
BaselSwitzerland 18,81111,689
BernSwitzerland 18,85211,715
BangkokThailand 9,7806,077
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7916,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1696,319
BizerteTunisia 18,70111,621
BalikesirTurkey 17,26810,731
BursaTurkey 17,18810,681
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4018,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,45411,468
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,50611,500
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,50411,499
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,73011,639
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,91911,757
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,88211,734
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8226,725
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8597,370
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0728,745
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6947,888
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6937,888
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7567,927
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4417,731
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4347,727
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6578,487
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6389,096
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7947,329
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0948,137
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8516,743
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5187,157
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6459,101
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3377,666
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1777,567
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6498,482
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2537,614
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2708,868
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9798,065
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0196,847
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7987,953
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6818,502
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3958,324
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7057,274
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9588,052
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4248,963
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8167,342
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6347,229
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9068,020
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3298,904
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6519,104
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2418,228
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9888,071
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0187,468
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4388,972
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7217,905
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4858,380
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1718,806
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3158,274
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6477,238
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8437,981
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0256,851
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7908,569
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6808,501
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1018,763
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3947,702
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6238,466
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0858,131
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5799,060
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4727,129
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0388,723
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2398,227
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8557,988
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4017,706
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3887,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -