New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9239,895
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5749,678
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7279,773
YaoundeCameroon 15,5679,673
YokoCameroon 15,7149,765
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0849,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0898,134
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9728,061
YanjiChina 10,4086,468
YichangChina 10,3426,427
YinchuanChina 11,2867,013
YiningChina 13,3038,267
YariguiesColombia 12,2607,619
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4078,332
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4188,338
YazdIran 14,7529,167
YakushimaJapan 9,1815,705
YamagataJapan 9,5155,912
YamaguchiJapan 9,4985,902
YokkaichiJapan 9,3395,803
YokohamaJapan 9,2605,754
YonagoJapan 9,5315,923
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0715,637
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7984,225
YeMyanmar 10,1076,281
YolaNigeria 16,0919,999
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7376,050
YurimaguasPeru 11,1006,898
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1559,417
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3126,408
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7649,175
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6267,224
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9247,410
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0647,497
York, PaUsa 14,0888,754
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8758,622
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8916,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -