New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0806,264
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3656,441
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7536,061
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9654,949
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5976,585
RosarioArgentina 9,9756,199
RichmondAustralia 2,3191,441
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0411,890
RecifeBrazil 13,7348,534
RemansoBrazil 13,1948,199
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4287,102
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8607,370
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2116,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9037,397
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4027,707
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4808,377
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7967,952
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7927,949
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3768,933
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0917,513
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7949,193
RuoqiangChina 12,5297,786
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3677,685
RandersDenmark 18,00811,191
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4618,365
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8804,275
RumipambaEcuador 11,2677,002
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,25510,101
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,19310,062
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,42610,207
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7968,573
RostockGermany 18,10711,252
RhodesGreece 17,14810,656
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,11210,634
ReykhólarIceland 17,09210,621
ReykjavíkIceland 17,22410,703
RamsarIran 15,2949,504
RashtIran 15,3989,569
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,76511,661
RadicofaniItaly 18,64811,588
Resia PassItaly 18,65111,590
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56911,539
RivoltoItaly 18,49511,493
Rolle PassItaly 18,57911,545
RomeItaly 18,58811,551
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,60911,564
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,46711,476
RumoiJapan 10,0416,240
RigaLatvia 17,32210,764
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44710,842
RodriguesMauritius 10,2866,392
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5957,827
RabatMorocco 19,20711,935
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3556,435
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9858,069
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15194
RangioraNew Zealand 335208
ReeftonNew Zealand 311194
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 489304
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 371231
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 343213
RoxburghNew Zealand 688428
RuakuraNew Zealand 373232
RuatoriaNew Zealand 438272
RivasNicaragua 11,5727,191
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3038,267
RebolyRussia 16,61410,324
Rostov On DonRussia 16,45610,226
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9669,300
RagaSudan 15,3169,517
RashadSudan 15,2599,482
RenkSudan 15,1269,400
RumbekSudan 14,9099,265
RanongThailand 9,6505,997
Roi EtThailand 9,7186,039
RizeTurkey 16,27410,113
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3698,929
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,19010,682
RomnyUkraine 16,92210,515
RovnoUkraine 17,43410,834
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2538,857
RochaUruguay 10,1956,335
Racine, WiUsa 13,4338,348
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7338,534
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4687,748
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4677,747
Reading, PaUsa 14,1868,815
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0126,843
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1667,560
Redding, CaUsa 11,0386,859
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8396,735
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1046,900
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3958,324
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9348,659
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9348,659
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7218,526
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1718,184
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1878,816
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8778,002
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3118,271
Rockville, InUsa 13,3398,289
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8858,007
Rome, GaUsa 13,1418,166
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2308,221
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2046,962
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6367,231
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1158,771
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -