New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7654,825
UaupesBrazil 12,2867,634
UbatubaBrazil 11,7127,278
UberabaBrazil 11,9087,400
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1668,181
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8657,995
UpernavikGreenland 15,5759,679
UummannaqGreenland 15,8019,819
UdineItaly 18,47911,483
Ustica IslandItaly 18,47511,481
UenoJapan 9,3415,804
UnzendakeJapan 9,4225,855
UrakawaJapan 9,8226,104
UshibukaJapan 9,3845,831
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3625,818
UwajimaJapan 9,3585,815
UkmergeLithuania 17,36010,788
UtenaLithuania 17,30110,751
UlaangomMongolia 12,9498,046
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9697,438
UlgiiMongolia 13,0278,095
UliastaiMongolia 12,5327,787
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9238,030
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7197,282
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8396,114
UfaRussia 15,4249,585
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5239,025
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2247,596
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1786,946
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2727,626
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5989,693
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8916,768
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8847,385
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0497,488
Umm BeninSudan 15,1509,414
UmeňSweden 17,02010,576
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5635,943
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8866,143
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1136,284
UrfaTurkey 16,28410,119
UsakTurkey 17,11810,637
Uman’Ukraine 17,17010,670
UzgorodUkraine 17,75111,031
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8768,623
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6888,506
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -