New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9428,664
ChlefAlgeria 19,26411,971
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,90211,746
CeresArgentina 10,1676,318
ChamicalArgentina 9,8566,125
ChepesArgentina 9,7566,062
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5185,293
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2776,386
CórdobaArgentina 9,9066,156
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9016,153
CorrientesArgentina 10,5736,570
CairnsAustralia 3,9092,429
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3661,470
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9023,667
CedunaAustralia 3,8122,369
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1261,943
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9872,478
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8381,764
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3342,693
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3301,448
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1632,587
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1066,902
CharnocksBarbados 13,8818,626
CotonouBenin 16,0879,997
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1657,559
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9107,401
CabroboBrazil 13,4568,361
CaceresBrazil 11,6407,233
CaetiteBrazil 12,7447,919
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7668,555
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4487,114
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2566,995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7547,304
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5428,415
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7807,942
CaparaoBrazil 12,1597,556
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9137,403
CaratingaBrazil 12,2147,590
CaravelasBrazil 12,5627,806
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6607,867
CarolinaBrazil 13,0828,129
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3227,036
CataguasesBrazil 12,0327,477
CatalaoBrazil 12,0537,490
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7207,283
CaxiasBrazil 13,5668,430
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8506,742
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9448,665
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9877,449
ChapecoBrazil 10,9616,811
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0547,491
CipoBrazil 13,2518,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8828,005
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2227,595
CordeiroBrazil 11,9867,448
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6787,878
CorumbaBrazil 11,3877,076
CoximBrazil 11,6137,216
CrateusBrazil 13,6998,513
CuiabaBrazil 11,7877,325
CuritibaBrazil 11,3037,024
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3197,655
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8368,598
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5819,682
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3229,521
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2229,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2738,248
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9389,904
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9937,453
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6589,108
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1999,445
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3849,560
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3859,561
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6837,260
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2349,467
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1938,820
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5169,020
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4729,615
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8408,601
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3468,293
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2279,462
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7457,920
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1658,802
Comox, BcCanada 11,6587,244
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4438,354
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5679,052
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5237,782
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1157,528
ChicoChile 8,2275,113
ChillanChile 8,9875,584
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9075,535
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8356,112
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2245,110
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1675,696
ChangchunChina 10,6896,643
ChangduChina 11,3457,050
ChangshaChina 10,0406,239
ChengduChina 10,8306,730
ChongqingChina 10,5626,563
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4347,727
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,38811,426
CamagueyCuba 12,9228,030
CasablancaCuba 12,6727,874
ChebCzech Republic 18,36511,412
CopenhagenDenmark 17,97011,167
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4778,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3598,302
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4238,341
CanarEcuador 11,1246,913
CairoEgypt 16,56410,293
CaenFrance 19,06111,845
ChateaurouxFrance 19,20111,931
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7978,573
CocobeachGabon 15,3309,526
CologneGermany 18,60411,561
ChiosGreece 17,37910,800
CorfuGreece 17,93511,145
ConakryGuinea 16,39810,190
CatacamasHonduras 11,8107,339
CholutecaHonduras 11,5977,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3837,074
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3237,036
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3237,036
ChahbaharIran 13,8418,601
ClaremorrisIreland 18,57711,544
ClonesIreland 18,54811,526
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,53511,518
CorkIreland 18,78111,671
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,78611,674
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,83511,704
CameriItaly 18,83511,704
CampobassoItaly 18,40711,439
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,79711,681
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,79311,678
Cape FrascaItaly 18,89811,743
Cape MeleItaly 18,92111,758
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,33211,392
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,27611,357
CerviaItaly 18,59211,553
CiampinoItaly 18,58111,546
Cimone MountainItaly 18,71811,631
Cisa PassItaly 18,77211,665
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,64411,585
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,54511,524
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,24011,334
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,15711,283
ChibaJapan 9,2585,753
ChichibuJapan 9,3385,803
ChichijimaJapan 8,3195,170
ChoshiJapan 9,2435,743
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,38910,184
ChilekaMalawi 12,4997,767
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7357,913
ChitipaMalawi 13,1628,179
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1876,952
ComitanMexico 11,3937,080
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9113,673
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5777,194
ChoirMongolia 11,7837,322
CasablancaMorocco 19,13411,890
ChindeMozambique 12,1407,544
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3826,451
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 780485
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 214133
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 631392
ChristchurchNew Zealand 350218
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 350217
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 350218
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 226141
CondegaNicaragua 11,6637,248
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0596,251
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6876,019
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0296,232
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8616,128
ChhorPakistan 13,0958,138
ChitralPakistan 13,5528,421
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9926,830
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0096,841
CajamarcaPeru 10,8166,721
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9366,796
ChiclayoPeru 10,7336,670
ChimbotePeru 10,6596,624
CuzcoPeru 10,8306,730
CzestochowaPoland 17,90211,124
CoimbraPortugal 19,68112,230
CalafatRomania 17,74511,027
CeahlauRomania 17,50310,876
ClujRomania 17,68510,990
ConstantaRomania 17,29110,745
CraiovaRomania 17,67210,981
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0328,720
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6699,116
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9458,044
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2407,606
Cape UelenRussia 11,9967,455
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4686,505
CaraRussia 12,1337,539
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4239,584
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4697,749
ChitaRussia 11,9557,429
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9537,428
CokurdahRussia 12,6197,842
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8717,377
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3347,043
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4276,480
CaceresSpain 19,78212,293
CadizSpain 19,48512,108
Ciudad RealSpain 19,77112,286
CordobaSpain 19,65112,211
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9716,818
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8256,105
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5735,949
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2876,392
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3076,405
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7186,039
ChumphonThailand 9,6435,992
CanakkaleTurkey 17,40810,817
CorumTurkey 16,71310,386
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3628,924
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0958,759
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,86811,725
CernovcyUkraine 17,49210,870
ChernigovUkraine 17,06410,604
CarrascoUruguay 10,0746,260
ColoniaUruguay 10,0126,222
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7738,558
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0038,080
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1158,771
Camden, ScUsa 13,4548,360
Canton, NyUsa 14,4658,989
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8097,960
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9568,672
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0449,348
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0868,132
Casper, WyUsa 12,1827,570
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5317,165
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0348,721
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7248,528
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0838,130
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4728,372
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4678,368
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6528,484
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8818,626
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1468,169
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1878,195
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6129,080
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6129,080
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5828,440
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2097,587
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1677,560
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3848,317
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0156,845
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7628,552
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2137,589
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4588,363
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4758,374
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6178,462
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8247,969
Clark, SdUsa 12,8667,995
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6807,880
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1668,181
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9557,429
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7938,571
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2358,225
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9106,779
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5948,448
College Park, MdUsa 14,0418,725
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0127,464
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8898,009
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4428,353
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3788,313
Columbus, InUsa 13,3568,300
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5737,813
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6448,478
Conception, MoUsa 12,7627,930
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5477,797
Conway, ArUsa 12,6687,872
Conway, ScUsa 13,6128,459
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3798,936
Corning, ArUsa 12,8057,957
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5719,055
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2708,867
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3187,033
Covington, LaUsa 12,5667,809
Covington, TnUsa 12,8808,004
Crete, NeUsa 12,6857,882
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3057,646
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8249,212
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8249,212
CaracasVenezuela 13,0878,132
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1858,193
CoroVenezuela 12,9228,030
ChipataZambia 12,8347,975
ChomaZambia 12,7917,948
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1897,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -