New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,48312,107
LuandaAngola 14,1668,803
LuenaAngola 13,6168,461
La PlataArgentina 9,9596,189
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5906,581
La RiojaArgentina 9,9046,154
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7196,039
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9124,916
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7006,649
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3421,455
LavertonAustralia 2,6381,639
LearmonthAustralia 6,0343,749
LongreachAustralia 3,4922,170
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4932,170
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8011,119
Low HeadAustralia 2,3851,482
LinzAustria 18,33611,394
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88511,114
LerwickUk 17,88711,115
La PazBolivia 10,8696,754
LavrasBrazil 11,9287,412
LencoisBrazil 12,9548,050
LinharesBrazil 12,3587,679
LondrinaBrazil 11,3857,075
LomBulgaria 17,71911,011
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0548,112
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9088,643
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5208,402
Langara, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9038,640
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2847,633
London, OnCanada 13,9278,655
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9839,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3768,312
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,25111,341
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5725,948
LanzhouChina 11,2516,992
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6817,259
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3147,652
LimonCosta Rica 11,7057,273
LarnacaCyprus 16,62010,328
LimassolCyprus 16,66110,353
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2848,255
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9198,650
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,11611,257
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3968,325
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4148,336
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4048,329
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2817,010
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9916,830
LuxorEgypt 16,18610,058
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4297,102
Laucala BayFiji 2,5711,597
LappeenrantaFinland 16,88710,494
Le MansFrance 19,16611,910
LilleFrance 18,80711,687
LyonFrance 19,08911,862
LambarnGabon 15,1279,400
LastourvilleGabon 15,0339,341
LibrevilleGabon 15,2779,493
LeipzigGermany 18,28411,362
LindenbergGermany 18,13611,270
LamiaGreece 17,70611,003
LarissaGreece 17,72711,016
LemnosGreece 17,51210,882
LimnosGreece 17,49910,874
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9448,665
LabeGuinea 16,61810,326
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4874,653
La CeibaHonduras 11,7917,327
La MesaHonduras 11,6837,260
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0088,083
LudhianaIndia 12,9348,037
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,38911,427
LatinaItaly 18,55211,528
LatronicoItaly 18,27211,355
LecceItaly 18,09811,246
LodwarKenya 14,1858,815
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1306,295
LiepajaLatvia 17,50310,877
LaukuvaLithuania 17,48610,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74811,650
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,90711,127
LabuanMalaysia 7,9794,958
LuqaMalta 18,25611,344
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8688,618
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5486,555
LashioMyanmar 10,6936,645
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 404251
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 631392
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 223139
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 515320
Levin MafNew Zealand 5434
LincolnNew Zealand 369229
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 3924
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 3924
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 3924
LagosNigeria 16,09510,001
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,64910,967
LillehammerNorway 17,57110,919
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1038,142
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0786,884
LimaPeru 10,5496,555
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0284,989
LisbonPortugal 19,54712,146
LeninbadRussia 13,9478,667
LevsiRussia 14,9079,263
LungiSierra Leone 16,30410,131
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,38411,424
LanzaroteSpain 18,43711,457
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,77312,287
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,79711,681
LuganoSwitzerland 18,79511,679
LatakiaSyria 16,46910,234
LampangThailand 10,2086,344
LoeiThailand 9,9746,198
Lop BuriThailand 9,8566,125
LomeTogo 16,0859,996
LeemingUk 18,53211,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,88511,114
London, EnglandUk 18,81811,694
London-GatwickUk 18,84411,710
LynehamUk 18,84311,709
L’VovUkraine 17,60410,939
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,17410,672
LozovajaUkraine 16,72510,393
LubnyUkraine 16,95910,539
LuckUkraine 17,47510,859
LuganskUkraine 16,50910,259
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2548,236
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1068,145
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3607,681
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2607,618
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0558,113
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5109,017
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8317,352
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7097,897
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9457,423
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2348,223
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0317,476
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1058,144
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1217,532
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6027,210
Larned, KsUsa 12,3517,675
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0737,502
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1206,910
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0378,723
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6809,122
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8778,002
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7827,943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7717,936
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,231
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2478,232
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4908,383
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0478,107
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7108,519
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8047,335
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7959,194
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7717,936
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7868,567
Libby, MtUsa 12,0367,479
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6937,887
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9618,675
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9278,033
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6347,851
Llano, TxUsa 11,8797,382
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2777,629
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7636,688
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7436,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5897,202
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8028,577
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3308,283
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7707,936
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5677,809
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3788,934
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8557,367
Luling, TxUsa 11,8907,389
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3007,644
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7818,563
LivingstoneZambia 12,7497,922
LundaziZambia 12,9218,029
LusakaZambia 12,8657,994
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8768,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -