New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7428,540
NeuquenArgentina 9,0365,615
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7506,059
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,502933
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1782,596
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2711,412
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2542,022
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1968,200
NatitingouBenin 16,54010,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9547,428
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8519,850
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7859,809
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6529,726
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5739,677
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0219,334
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8377,977
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7437,918
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2068,828
N’DjamenaChad 16,26610,108
NanchangChina 9,8716,134
NanjingChina 9,9856,205
NanningChina 9,9006,152
NicosiaCyprus 16,66110,353
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,05311,218
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4648,366
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2728,247
NegeleEthiopia 14,0988,761
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6061,619
NandiFiji 2,6061,619
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,08710,618
NancyFrance 18,81811,693
NantesFrance 19,30211,995
NiceFrance 19,00411,809
NeustrelitzGermany 18,11711,258
NurembergGermany 18,47711,482
NurnbergGermany 18,47911,483
NaxosGreece 17,40010,813
NanortalikGreenland 16,54410,280
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,49510,250
NordGreenland 15,4909,626
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0809,993
NzerekoreGuinea 16,28710,121
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0437,484
New DelhiIndia 12,6897,885
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,43011,453
NaganoJapan 9,4415,867
NagasakiJapan 9,4425,868
NagoJapan 8,9745,577
NagoyaJapan 9,3455,807
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9545,564
NaraJapan 9,3485,809
NazeJapan 9,0555,627
NemuroJapan 9,8536,122
NiigataJapan 9,5315,922
NikkoJapan 9,3965,839
NobeokaJapan 9,3395,803
NairobiKenya 13,7198,525
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6243,495
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5458,417
NidaLithuania 17,57010,918
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8847,385
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2376,983
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9238,031
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8017,954
NaraMali 17,11810,638
NioroMali 17,10110,627
NemaMauritania 17,27910,737
NouakchottMauritania 17,23810,712
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2551,401
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 224139
NelsonNew Zealand 182113
New PlymouthNew Zealand 255159
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4327
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5787,195
N’GuigmiNiger 16,57010,297
NiameyNiger 16,87210,485
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,70210,379
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,26710,108
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7509,787
NawabshahPakistan 13,2588,239
NokkundiPakistan 13,8788,624
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9556,808
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3305,177
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5239,646
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6067,212
NikolaevRussia 17,04810,594
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9976,833
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7476,678
NizneangarskRussia 12,4237,720
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8788,003
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1989,444
NovgorodRussia 16,85610,475
NovosibirskRussia 13,7758,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9016,774
No. 6Sudan 15,8559,852
NyalaSudan 15,6929,751
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7396,052
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9616,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4355,863
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1496,307
NarathiwatThailand 9,1225,669
NigdeTurkey 16,65410,349
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1109,390
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,86110,478
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6268,467
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6268,467
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1558,175
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4937,764
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6467,858
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6389,096
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3068,890
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9118,644
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1348,161
New London, WiUsa 13,4578,362
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5017,768
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4817,756
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0738,124
New YorkUsa 14,3648,926
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3658,926
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Newark, NjUsa 14,3388,910
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7308,532
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3758,312
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4287,723
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0818,129
Newport, TnUsa 13,4138,335
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8657,373
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9918,694
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7177,902
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1716,941
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6117,837
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4407,730
Norton, KsUsa 12,4137,714
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7298,531
NdolaZambia 13,0948,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -