New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,66211,597
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,69911,620
EsquelArgentina 8,5415,308
EzeizaArgentina 9,9376,175
East SaleAustralia 2,4311,510
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7152,930
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7142,929
EssendonAustralia 2,6301,635
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8467,361
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6536,620
EspinosaBrazil 12,6457,858
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2388,848
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4997,767
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5307,786
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5217,780
Edson, AbCanada 12,3737,689
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6128,459
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8157,964
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7197,283
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6639,112
ErlianChina 11,3537,055
El CaranoColombia 11,9317,414
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,87411,107
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2788,251
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4908,383
El ArishEgypt 16,41610,201
El TorEgypt 16,26810,109
ErfurtGermany 18,39211,429
EssenGermany 18,56811,538
EsfahanIran 14,9989,320
EilatIsrael 16,23910,091
EsashiJapan 9,8856,142
EldoretKenya 13,9798,687
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3217,656
EssaouiraMorocco 18,85311,715
EeldeNetherlands 18,43711,457
Esk ForestNew Zealand 237147
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 360224
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5507,177
EnuguNigeria 15,9779,928
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7566,684
EvoraPortugal 19,61712,191
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8046,713
EkimcanRussia 11,2376,983
Elat’MaRussia 16,32310,143
ElistaRussia 16,11210,012
ErbogacenRussia 12,8908,010
EssejRussia 13,5738,434
Ed DueimSudan 15,3459,535
El FasherSudan 15,8019,819
El GeneinaSudan 15,9759,927
El ObeidSudan 15,4279,586
El ShowakSudan 15,1199,395
En NahudSudan 15,5129,640
EdirneTurkey 17,42610,829
ErzincanTurkey 16,31410,138
ErzurumTurkey 16,18810,059
EskisehirTurkey 17,05310,597
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0529,353
EntebbeUganda 14,1208,774
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,35811,408
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,43311,455
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8208,588
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1788,189
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0539,354
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5037,770
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4937,763
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3947,081
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8138,584
Elko, NvUsa 11,4487,114
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4877,760
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1998,824
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3887,077
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6229,086
Erie, PaUsa 13,9518,670
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6287,847
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2847,012
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6277,847
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9586,809
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7987,953
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7797,320
Evansville, InUsa 13,1878,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -