New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7148,522
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5798,438
JuninArgentina 9,8266,106
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4767,131
JacobinaBrazil 13,1378,163
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9018,639
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8308,594
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2007,581
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9637,434
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5867,821
JiuquanChina 11,8777,380
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6087,213
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3798,314
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2258,218
JoensuuFinland 16,73110,397
JokioinenFinland 17,11410,635
JyvskylFinland 16,91710,512
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9049,883
JulianehbGreenland 16,48010,241
JagdalpurIndia 11,6607,245
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7644,825
JerusalemIsrael 16,34210,155
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6607,246
JosNigeria 16,29510,126
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,69210,373
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,68810,370
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3778,313
JhelumPakistan 13,2358,224
JiwaniPakistan 13,7298,531
JuliacaPeru 10,8106,717
JakutskRussia 12,1757,565
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0229,956
JenisejskRussia 13,4438,354
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9156,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3116,407
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6728,496
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3939,566
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7789,183
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8047,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,51412,126
JubaSudan 14,6119,079
JokkmokkSweden 16,80610,444
JönköpingSweden 17,73411,020
Jonkoping ASweden 17,74011,024
JendoubaTunisia 18,74411,648
JerbaTunisia 18,43911,458
JerseyUk 19,09511,866
JaltaUkraine 16,85710,475
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6447,857
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9468,045
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1898,196
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9588,674
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -