New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6308,470
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6908,507
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,79011,676
General PicoArgentina 9,5635,943
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0936,272
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4728,993
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2161,377
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5813,468
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6692,902
GrazAustria 18,28911,365
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7929,813
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6809,744
GomelBelarus 17,06610,605
GrodnoBelarus 17,47310,858
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5708,433
GoianiaBrazil 12,1177,530
GoiasBrazil 12,1337,540
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3187,654
GrajauBrazil 13,2868,256
GuairaBrazil 11,1436,924
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8808,625
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6457,858
GarouaCameroon 16,0629,981
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0709,986
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6948,510
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Golden, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Goose, NfCanada 15,7129,764
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9638,677
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3757,690
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2129,453
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,5079,636
GanzhouChina 9,7006,028
GuangzhouChina 9,5805,953
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4448,354
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0766,883
GonderEthiopia 14,8479,226
GourdonFrance 19,38112,043
GrenobleFrance 19,06211,845
GeisenheimGermany 18,62811,576
GorlitzGermany 18,14711,277
GibraltarGibraltar 19,45912,092
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4107,090
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5118,396
GoaIndia 12,0897,512
GuwahatiIndia 11,3957,081
GelaItaly 18,33111,391
GenoaItaly 18,85811,718
GhediItaly 18,71911,632
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,20811,314
GrazzaniseItaly 18,45011,465
GrossetoItaly 18,70611,624
GrottaglieItaly 18,16511,288
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,84211,708
GuidoniaItaly 18,56911,539
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12310,019
GifuJapan 9,3765,826
GaoMali 17,21710,699
GuamMariana Islands 6,8364,248
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8106,718
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9946,832
GuaymasMexico 10,7846,701
GaluutMongolia 12,2657,621
GemertNetherlands 18,61311,567
GisborneNew Zealand 353219
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 355220
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 614382
GrassmereNew Zealand 12176
GreymouthNew Zealand 378235
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 181112
GayaNiger 16,67010,359
GardermoenNorway 17,63510,959
GeiloNorway 17,68510,989
GdanskPoland 17,75511,033
GalatiRomania 17,34710,779
Gor’KijRussia 16,18210,056
GorznyjRussia 15,9239,895
GridinoRussia 16,33810,152
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6228,465
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9835,582
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,39312,051
GijonSpain 19,73212,262
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5379,655
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1209,396
GoteborgSweden 17,82511,077
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,82511,077
GothenburgSweden 17,82611,077
GunnarnSweden 17,00610,567
GenevaSwitzerland 18,98011,794
GabesTunisia 18,49011,490
GafsaTunisia 18,62011,571
GiresunTurkey 16,44410,218
GoztepeTurkey 17,19810,687
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9339,279
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9929,316
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,37511,418
GajvoronUkraine 17,20210,689
GeniceskUkraine 16,82510,455
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8477,984
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0147,466
Galva, IlUsa 13,1858,193
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0827,508
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6167,840
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6167,840
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5327,788
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7418,539
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4318,967
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3897,077
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7698,556
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2567,616
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Grafton, NdUsa 13,1108,146
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3457,672
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7807,320
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6048,454
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1226,911
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5767,815
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2057,584
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5068,393
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4128,335
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8477,984
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2418,228
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6177,840
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4868,380
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9118,644
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4118,333
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3748,311
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0508,110
Groton, CtUsa 14,5189,021
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0067,461
GuanareVenezuela 12,7437,919
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5247,783
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4678,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -