New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1128,769
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9608,675
MilianaAlgeria 19,21411,940
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5198,401
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1042,550
Malarg EArgentina 9,2275,734
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8155,477
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7136,036
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9136,160
MendozaArgentina 9,4865,894
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4945,900
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3906,456
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3142,059
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,9191,192
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6343,501
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3893,349
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6381,639
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6221,629
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0071,869
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9751,849
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0652,526
MuharraqBahrain 14,7359,156
MinskBelarus 17,24010,713
MogilevBelarus 17,08410,616
MaunBotswana 12,6307,849
MacapaBrazil 13,4908,383
MacauBrazil 13,9328,657
MaceioBrazil 13,5348,410
MachadoBrazil 11,8387,356
ManausBrazil 12,5707,811
MarabaBrazil 13,1508,172
MaringaBrazil 11,3387,046
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1008,140
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6387,853
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2728,248
MonteiroBrazil 13,6398,476
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4207,718
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8388,599
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0928,136
MamfeCameroon 15,8439,845
MarouaCameroon 16,13610,027
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5539,043
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4468,977
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3727,688
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4127,713
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4217,718
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2649,485
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0829,372
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6029,074
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5759,057
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7357,914
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3288,903
Morden, MbCanada 13,1118,147
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1538,795
MoundouChad 15,8619,856
MatecanaColombia 11,9387,418
MoroniComoros 12,3647,683
MosnovCzech Republic 18,01011,192
MarstalDenmark 18,12611,263
Melville HallDominica 13,9108,644
MichesDominican Republic 13,5038,391
MocaDominican Republic 13,4078,331
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3568,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3468,293
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4288,344
MilagroEcuador 11,1026,899
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,97810,550
MinyaEgypt 16,50010,253
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6509,725
MassawaEritrea 14,9329,279
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,67310,982
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,31710,761
MarseilleFrance 19,16511,910
MontpellierFrance 19,25811,967
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5758,435
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0073,112
MakokouGabon 15,1749,430
MayumbaGabon 14,8269,213
MitzicGabon 15,2459,473
MkamboGabon 15,1819,434
MoandaGabon 14,9429,285
MouilaGabon 14,9809,309
MagdeburgGermany 18,28211,361
MunichGermany 18,49211,491
MünsterGermany 18,49211,491
MethoniGreece 17,69910,998
MilosGreece 17,46410,852
MitiliniGreece 17,36310,789
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,36810,793
MacentaGuinea 16,36010,167
MamouGuinea 16,51910,265
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7464,813
MiskolcHungary 17,87511,108
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8197,344
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5527,800
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4087,710
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5307,165
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9524,320
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0983,789
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1625,694
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0023,108
MashhadIran 14,5399,034
Malin HeadIreland 18,41811,445
M. CalamitaItaly 18,76111,658
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,20611,313
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,26111,348
MilanItaly 18,79211,678
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,82711,699
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,69911,619
ManIvory Coast 16,25310,100
MaebashiJapan 9,3805,829
MaizuruJapan 9,4445,868
MakurazakiJapan 9,2835,768
MatsueJapan 9,5465,932
MatsumotoJapan 9,4095,847
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4055,845
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7245,421
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6004,723
MishimaJapan 9,2575,752
MitoJapan 9,3225,793
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1345,676
MiyakoJapan 9,5955,963
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9645,571
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2875,771
MiyazakiJapan 9,2905,773
MombetsuJapan 10,0266,230
MoriokaJapan 9,6295,984
MuroranJapan 9,8996,151
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2835,768
MutsuJapan 9,7876,082
Ma’AnJordan 16,20410,069
MafraqJordan 16,28110,117
MombasaKenya 13,2878,257
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6357,230
MaseruLesotho 11,5157,155
MonroviaLiberia 16,09710,003
MisratahLibya 18,01311,193
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8107,339
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7457,298
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1926,955
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5267,163
MakhangaMalawi 12,4097,711
MangochiMalawi 12,6017,831
MwmosaMalawi 12,4267,722
MzimbaMalawi 12,9358,038
MzuzuMalawi 12,9548,050
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7735,451
MersingMalaysia 8,6585,380
MiriMalaysia 7,9994,971
MaleMaldives 11,3057,025
MenakaMali 17,13110,645
MoptiMali 17,05710,599
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3753,340
MazatlanMexico 10,7616,687
MeridaMexico 11,9247,410
Mexico CityMexico 11,0456,863
MonterreyMexico 11,4067,088
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9076,778
MaantyMongolia 11,8887,387
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8397,357
MatadMongolia 11,4477,114
MurenMongolia 12,4667,747
MarrakechMorocco 18,91611,755
MeknesMorocco 19,20711,935
MideltMorocco 19,07711,855
MaputoMozambique 11,6337,229
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2347,602
MandalayMyanmar 10,7496,679
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6846,639
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8376,113
MindatMyanmar 10,8716,755
MonywaMyanmar 10,8326,731
MyeikMyanmar 9,8376,113
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9016,774
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,66511,599
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 684425
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 206128
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 425264
Milford SoundNew Zealand 724450
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 298185
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 274171
MolesworthNew Zealand 205128
MotuekaNew Zealand 197122
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 194121
Mt CookNew Zealand 520323
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 349217
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5847,198
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5827,197
MagariaNiger 16,62310,330
Maine SoroaNiger 16,52010,266
MaradiNiger 16,73710,401
MaiduguriNigeria 16,33110,148
MakurdiNigeria 16,0829,993
MinnaNigeria 16,34510,157
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8146,098
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,97810,550
MajisOman 14,1228,776
MasirahOman 13,6908,507
Muscat  Oman 13,9298,656
MultanPakistan 13,2528,235
MurreePakistan 13,3198,277
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9563,080
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9306,792
MoyobambaPeru 11,0216,848
MactanPhilippines 7,7654,826
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3385,182
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,69312,238
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0069,325
MagadanRussia 11,4197,096
MahackalaRussia 15,7769,803
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4099,575
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4089,575
MarkovoRussia 11,7727,316
MinusinskRussia 13,2048,205
MogocaRussia 11,8087,338
MoscowRussia 16,57010,296
MurmanskRussia 16,22110,080
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5419,657
MatamSenegal 17,06210,603
MogadishuSomalia 13,3988,326
MadridSpain 19,89912,366
Madrid (b)Spain 19,90312,368
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,25411,965
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,52112,131
MelillaSpain 19,35012,024
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,52012,130
MalakalSudan 15,0199,333
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6577,244
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,91611,755
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4046,465
Mae SariangThailand 10,3226,414
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1646,316
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6756,012
MalatyaTurkey 16,38910,184
MersinTurkey 16,61510,325
MuglaTurkey 17,15510,660
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,63811,582
ManstonUk 18,78911,676
MeloUruguay 10,3966,460
MercedesUruguay 10,1026,277
MontevideoUruguay 10,0626,253
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1698,183
Madison, FlUsa 13,1178,151
Madison, InUsa 13,4318,346
Madison, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3468,293
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5587,803
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5168,399
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9628,055
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3078,269
Marion, InUsa 13,4688,369
Marion, NcUsa 13,4908,383
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6518,483
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3317,663
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9618,675
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8577,368
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7028,515
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4017,085
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1828,191
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4707,749
Medford, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8007,954
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8227,967
Mena, ArUsa 12,5197,779
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7487,922
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1147,528
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9158,026
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0018,079
Midland, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Milan, MnUsa 12,9988,077
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9698,059
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4597,742
Milford, DeUsa 14,1928,819
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2388,226
Millen, GaUsa 13,3098,270
Millport, OhUsa 13,8368,598
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6389,096
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4378,350
Minden, NeUsa 12,5477,797
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1778,188
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2428,229
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0097,462
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6827,881
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1068,145
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5428,415
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9988,077
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9298,034
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7347,291
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2418,849
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8268,592
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4908,383
Moro, OrUsa 11,4767,131
Morris, MnUsa 13,0578,114
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2278,219
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6238,466
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7918,570
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0678,120
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6998,513
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,7089,140
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1448,168
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5668,430
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4667,746
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0868,132
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6907,886
MaracayVenezuela 13,0068,082
MaturinVenezuela 13,3348,286
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7037,893
MeridaVenezuela 12,5937,825
MagoyeZambia 12,8497,984
MansaZambia 13,2708,246
MbalaZambia 13,3538,298
MfuweZambia 12,8968,014
MisamfuZambia 13,2388,226
MonguZambia 13,1258,156
MpikaZambia 13,0558,113
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8257,970
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8627,993
MumbwaZambia 12,9628,054
MwinilungaZambia 13,4238,341
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2897,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -