New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6848,503
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7818,563
KhostAfghanistan 13,5578,425
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8248,590
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5474,690
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9073,049
KlagenfurtAustria 18,38211,423
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7899,811
KandiBenin 16,60010,315
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9577,430
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1318,781
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1298,780
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3768,312
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3158,896
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8307,973
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4148,335
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2609,483
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5639,050
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4248,342
KashiChina 13,4388,351
KunmingChina 10,4856,516
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5609,048
KhargaEgypt 16,34610,158
KosseirEgypt 16,0899,998
KajaaniFinland 16,71410,386
KuopioFinland 16,80110,440
KuusamoFinland 16,54810,283
KarlsruheGermany 18,67111,602
KasselGermany 18,45311,467
KonstanzGermany 18,70011,620
KumasiGhana 16,17810,053
KalamataGreece 17,68110,987
KerkiraGreece 17,93511,145
Kythira IslandGreece 17,56710,916
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0149,951
Kap TobinGreenland 16,61210,323
KankanGuinea 16,56710,295
KindiaGuinea 16,46710,233
KissidougouGuinea 16,45010,222
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4854,651
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4585,877
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4575,877
KeszthelyHungary 18,16311,287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,34810,780
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3957,081
KotaIndia 12,5757,814
KozhikodeIndia 11,6267,225
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1073,795
KermanIran 14,4398,973
KermanshahIran 15,4679,611
Khoram AbadIran 15,3289,525
KilkennyIreland 18,72211,634
KingstonJamaica 12,7847,944
KagoshimaJapan 9,2975,777
KanazawaJapan 9,4985,902
KaruizawaJapan 9,3955,838
KatsuuraJapan 9,2055,720
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3025,780
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1106,282
KobeJapan 9,3755,826
KochiJapan 9,3425,805
KofuJapan 9,3275,796
KumagayaJapan 9,3425,805
KumamotoJapan 9,4085,846
KumejimaJapan 9,0155,602
KureJapan 9,4535,874
KushiroJapan 9,8546,123
KutchanJapan 9,9666,193
KyotoJapan 9,3835,831
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4958,386
KitaleKenya 14,0418,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1329,403
KufraLibya 16,81910,451
KaunasLithuania 17,43110,832
KlaipedaLithuania 17,54210,901
KybartaiLithuania 17,50410,877
KarongaMalawi 13,1038,142
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0665,634
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9704,953
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8945,527
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9385,554
KuantanMalaysia 8,8095,474
KuchingMalaysia 8,0615,009
KayesMali 16,97610,549
KeniebaMali 16,80710,444
KidalMali 17,42910,831
KitaMali 16,86110,478
KoutiaMali 16,81910,452
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5983,479
KisinevMoldova 17,27310,734
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3387,045
KhatgalMongolia 12,5227,781
KhovdMongolia 12,8707,998
KhujirtMongolia 12,1257,534
KhutagMongolia 12,3067,647
KenitraMorocco 19,23811,955
KalewaMyanmar 10,9776,821
KathaMyanmar 10,8936,769
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6525,998
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7586,685
KengtungMyanmar 10,4296,481
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0756,882
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1367,541
KathmanduNepal 11,9877,449
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5141,562
KaikouraNew Zealand 200124
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 319198
KaitokeNew Zealand 1811
KarioiNew Zealand 184114
KawerauNew Zealand 354220
KopuaNew Zealand 13987
KanoNigeria 16,53810,277
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9596,189
KarasjokNorway 16,41310,199
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60210,938
KristiansandNorway 17,92111,136
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,43710,836
KhasabOman 14,2638,863
KarachiPakistan 13,2818,253
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2758,249
KhanpurPakistan 13,2188,214
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4998,388
KororPalau 6,8114,232
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,89811,122
KlodzkoPoland 18,07911,235
KoszalinPoland 17,89911,123
KrakowPoland 17,88211,112
KalakanRussia 12,0497,487
KaliningradRussia 17,62710,953
KamenskoeRussia 11,5517,178
KandalaksaRussia 16,35610,164
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8769,865
KazanRussia 15,8509,849
KemRussia 16,39210,186
KerchRussia 16,69410,374
KhabarovskRussia 10,7216,662
KirenskRussia 12,6387,853
KirovRussia 15,8169,828
KljuciRussia 10,9206,786
KolpasevRussia 13,9208,650
KorfRussia 11,3157,031
KostromaRussia 16,34210,155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2958,262
KotlasRussia 15,9479,910
KrasnodarRussia 16,47610,238
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1069,387
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3259,523
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2718,246
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9939,317
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7559,790
KurganRussia 14,8369,220
KurskRussia 16,72410,392
KyraRussia 11,8277,350
KigaliRwanda 14,0758,747
KoldaSenegal 16,71810,389
KabalaSierra Leone 16,44310,218
KosiceSlovakia 17,82211,075
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6717,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2166,349
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9706,817
KadugliSudan 15,2789,494
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7439,783
KassalaSudan 15,1579,419
KhartoumSudan 15,4589,606
KostiSudan 15,2529,478
KalmarSweden 17,72211,013
KaresuandoSweden 16,57910,303
KarlstadSweden 17,62710,954
KristianstadSweden 17,87111,105
KamishliSyria 16,0789,991
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8836,141
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4485,871
Khon KaenThailand 9,8166,100
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7186,039
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7566,062
KairouanTunisia 18,59811,557
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,45410,225
KarsTurkey 16,0529,975
KastamonuTurkey 16,83010,458
KayseriTurkey 16,61410,324
KonyaTurkey 16,83210,459
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8499,227
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2718,868
KinlossUk 18,17611,295
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,73710,401
KievUkraine 17,12810,644
KirillovkaUkraine 16,71810,389
KirovogradUkraine 17,02810,581
KlepininoUkraine 16,86810,482
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,90310,503
Kovel’Ukraine 17,51610,885
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,95410,535
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5678,431
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1007,519
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7357,914
Keene, NhUsa 14,6049,075
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6148,460
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0047,459
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8117,961
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2107,588
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3947,081
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2917,638
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7478,543
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2086,965
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3278,281
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3937,080
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1557,553
KabompoZambia 13,2478,232
KabweZambia 12,9608,054
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9648,056
KafirondaZambia 13,1608,178
KaomaZambia 13,0998,140
KasamaZambia 13,2338,223
KasempaZambia 13,1788,189
KawambwaZambia 13,3858,317
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6687,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -