New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tauherenikau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tauherenikau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tauherenikau with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1948,820
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6829,745
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6439,721
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7758,560
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3758,933
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7979,195
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0397,481
QuinteroChile 9,3085,784
QingdaoChina 10,2516,370
QiqiharChina 11,0706,879
QuitoEcuador 11,3407,047
QueenstownNew Zealand 691429
QuettaPakistan 13,6248,466
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0507,488
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0378,102
Quang TriVietnam 9,5055,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -